Skip to main content
Door Lock Replacement in The Greens

Door Lock Replacement in The Greens

The Greens
Starting fromAED 200.00

Door Lock Replacement in The Greens

Professional service • Same-day available

Living in The Greens, a serene community near the Emirates Golf Club, offers a peaceful lifestyle. Yet, so the security of your home is critical. Our door lock replacement services cater specifically to residents of The Greens, providing both traditional and smart lock services to enhance your home security. Starting at just AED 200, our expert team ensures your confidence while you enjoy the family-friendly environment of this beautiful neighborhood.

About Our Door Lock Replacement Service

Our door lock replacement service in The Greens is designed to provide maximum security for your home. We understand that the low-rise apartments here offer unique security needs, which is why we offer a range of options from traditional locks to advanced smart locks. Whether you’re near The Views Park or closer to Emaar Community Centre, we ensure timely and efficient service. Our team of skilled technicians is equipped with the latest tools and techniques to upgrade your locks, enhancing the security of your living space. We take pride in our quick response times and our ability to provide bespoke services built for to the architectural nuances of The Greens, making sure your door lock replacement is functional and aesthetically pleasing.

Why Choose Us in The Greens?

Choosing us for your door lock replacement needs in The Greens means choosing reliability and expertise. Our team understands the specific security challenges faced by residents in this community. We focus on delivering high-quality service with a personal touch. As a trusted local service provider, our reputation is built on years of serving the community with integrity. We offer transparent pricing, starting at AED 200, and assure you of no hidden costs. Also, our familiarity with the area ensures that we can provide quick, efficient service without disrupting your daily routine.

Serving The Greens

The Greens is made up of low-rise apartment blocks, four and five floors high, set among gardens and shared green space. Most of the buildings date from 2004 to 2008, which means the locks on many front doors have now been turning for more than 18 years. The common areas are well kept, but the doors inside each unit have had far less attention, and the hardware is often the first thing that shows its age.

The usual faults are easy to recognise. A key that needs jiggling, a cylinder that turns stiffly, a handle that has worked loose, or a latch that no longer catches because the door has dropped slightly on its hinges. In a family community like this one, doors are opened and slammed many times a day, and the mechanism wears accordingly. Another common reason for a call is simple housekeeping. Over almost two decades an apartment can pass through several tenants and a drawer full of copied keys, and nobody can say for certain who still holds one.

A replacement is a short job. The technician checks the door and frame first, because a new lock will not fix a door that is out of line. The old lock is removed, the new one is fitted, and the strike plate is adjusted so the bolt sits cleanly. Then every key is tested with the door open and closed. A single door takes about 45 minutes. Materials are included in the price, and the work carries a 90 day warranty.

Access is usually straightforward in a low-rise block, since there are no long carries and no need to book a goods lift. If your building management or owners association asks to be told about contractor visits, let us know when you book and we will work around their requirements. Many residents choose a time when the children are at school, and the quiet pace of the community means the work rarely disturbs neighbours. Whether you live close to the community pool or nearer Onyx Tower, the visit runs the same way.

Pricing is set by the size of the apartment, which reflects how many doors are normally involved. A studio with one door is AED 200. A 1BR is AED 250 for one or two doors, and a 2BR is AED 300 for two doors. A 3BR is AED 350 for two or three doors, a 4BR is AED 400 for three doors, and a 5BR or larger apartment is AED 450 for three or more doors. These are the figures you pay, with the lock itself included. If you are unsure which category applies, tell us how many doors you want changed and we will confirm before we arrive.

We serve near:

The Greens community poolOnyx Tower nearby

Our Process

1

Initial Consultation

We assess your current lock system and discuss your security needs.

2

Lock Selection

Choose from a range of traditional and smart locks tailored to your preference.

3

Professional Installation

Our expert technicians install your new locks with precision and care.

4

Final Inspection

We ensure everything is working perfectly and provide maintenance tips.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, we offer a range of smart lock options tailored for The Greens residents.

We typically complete lock replacements within a day, depending on your location.

Yes, we offer our services throughout the week, including weekends, to accommodate your schedule.

Yes, we provide emergency services to ensure you're never left stranded.

A single door takes about 45 minutes, including checking the door and frame, fitting the new lock, adjusting the strike plate and testing every key. Apartments with two or three doors take proportionally longer.

Yes. Materials are included in the quoted price, for example AED 300 for a 2BR apartment with two doors. The work also carries a 90 day warranty, so a fault with the fitting or the lock is put right.

Book Door Lock Replacement

Serving The Greens

Starting fromAED 200.00
Licensed & Insured
Same-Day Available
5-Star Rated
Flexible Scheduling
Book Online
or contact us
+971 58 544 1160WhatsApp Us